PROGRAM

INTERNATIONAL SEA ART OLIMPICS 2017

SOZOPOL

PROGRAM:

28.06

· Arrival and accommodation – after 14 h.

· 14: 00-15: 00 – samples on stage

· 15:15 – Technical Conference with judges and teachers in the Community Center – Sozopol

· 16:00  - Competition program- Beginning of the competition „SOZOPOL VOICE“ style vocals / first performance / Instrumentals / first performance / Start of the competition „ORIENT MAGIC“ in Belly dance, Bollywood categories / solos , duos, trios / all ages start of the contest „EL ARTE MUNDO“ for fine arts / first drawing on theme „Me and the sea“ – watercolor, tempera, oil / – THEATRE Sozopol

29.06

· 10:00 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – ACROBATIC DANCE – Vasilena Shopova and Victor Alekov – Bulgaria

· 11:15 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – BALLET – Alexander Abritalin – Russia

· 12:30 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – MODERN – Italy, USA

· 14:30 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – DANCE THEATRE – Yanitsa Atanasova – Bulgaria

· 18:00 h. – Competition program- Second day of the competition „SOZOPOL VOICE“ style vocals / second performance / Instrumental / second performance / Second day of competition „ORIENT MAGIC“ in Belly dance, Bollywood categories / groups, formations / all ages / Second day of competition „EL ARTE MUNDO“ for fine arts / second painting entitled „Portrait“ – graphics / – THEATRE Sozopol

· Hall 1 is the stage of the THEATRE – Sozopol

30.06

· 10:00 – Tours, shopping, attractions, beach

· 10:00 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – BALLET – Alexander Abritalin – Russia

· 11:00 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – MODERN – Italy, USA

· 12:00 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – Street Dance

· 16:00 h. – Competition program - Beginning of the competition „HARMONY AND POWER“ – QUALIFICATIONS all categories / solos, duos, groups, formations / in dance styles - Characteristic Dance ETNO; MUSICAL all ages / Third day of the competition „EL ARTE MUNDO“ for fine arts / 3rd drawing theme „Dance in Movement“ – graphics, watercolor, tempera, oil – optionals / – THEATRE Sozopol

· 20:30 h. – FINALS and GALA CONCERT FROM THE THREE DAYS / without MUSICAL / AWARDING CEREMONY FOR THE CONTESTS „SOZOPOL VOICE“; „ORIENT MAGIC“; „EL ARTE MUNDO“ – AMPHITHEATRE Sozopol

· 05:00 h. – PARTY FOR ADDRESSING THE JULY MORNING ON THE BEACH „HARMANI“ / ONLY FOR ADULTS AND CHILDREN /accompanied by an adult /

01.07

· 10:00 h. – Competition program for 2nd day of competition „HARMONY AND POWER“ – ACROBATIC DANCE for all ages; MODERN / LIRYCAL-CONTEMPORARY / JAZZ for ages mini and children/ CLASSICAL BALLET all ages – in THE COMMUNITY CENTRE and THE AMPHITHEATRE – Sozopol

· 14: 00-18: 00 h. – AQUA PLANET PRIMORSKO or castle RAVADINOVO – price: till 90 cm – 0 lev; from 90-130 cm – 11 lev; over 130 cm – 16 lev / booking in advance is necessary for registration or until 20:00 h. On the day before – 30.06 /

· 18:00 h. – BOAT TRIP – price: for children up to 12 years – 6 lev; for over 12 years – 10 lev

· 20:30 h. – Parade, Opening ceremony, Finals for Styles MODERN-CONTEMPORARY, LIRYCAL, BALLET and ACROBATIC DANCE

· GALA CONCERT OF THE DAY + MUSICAL + AWARDING – ON THE AMPHITHEATRE Sozopol

02.07

· 10:00 h. – Competition program 3rd day of the contest „HARMONY AND POWER“ – OPEN freestyle, categories MINI, KIDS, JUNIORS, SENIORS – all ages – ON THE AMPHITHEATRE / formations / and on the Theater / solo, duet, trio, groups

· 14:00 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – DANCE THEATRE – Yanitsa Atanasova

· 15:00 h. – ACADEMY ’2017  – Workshop in Hall 1 – MODERN – Italy, USA

· 16:00 h. – ACADEMY ’2017  – Workshop in Hall 1 – BALLET – Alexander Abritalin – Russia

· 17:00 h. – ACADEMY ’2017  – Workshop in Hall 1 – ACROBATIC DANCE – Vasilena Shopova and Victor Alekov – Bulgaria

· 20:30 h. – GALA CONCERT OF THE DAY with AWARDING – AMPHITHEATRE Sozopol

03.07

· 10:00 – Tours shopping, attractions, beach

· 10:00 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – BALLET – Alexander Abritalin – Russia

· 11:00 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – MODERN – Italy, USA

· 12:00 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – Street Dance

· 16:00 h. – Competition program 4th day of competition „HARMONY AND POWER“ – MODERN / LIRYCALCONTEMPORARY juniors and seniors, STREET DANCE all ages / solos, duos, groups, formations / all ages – ON THE AMPHITHEATRE AND THE THEATRE

· 20:30 h. – GALA CONCERT OF THE DAY – AMPHITHEATRE Sozopol

· Miss „Olympus“ 2017 and Mister „Olympus“ 2017; Missis „Olympus Mama“ and Mister „Olympus-Papa

04.07

· 10:00 h. – Competition program 5th day of the competition „HARMONY AND POWER“ – PRODUCTIONS and CHEERLEADING DANCES – AMPHITHEATRE

· 11: 00-11: 45 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – General rehearsals from the Workshops

· 11: 45-12: 30 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – General rehearsals fromthe Workshops

· 12: 30-13: 15 h. – ACADEMY ’2017 – General rehearsals from the Workshops

· 18:30 h. – General rehearsals on stage for the choreographies of the ACADEMY ’2017

· 20:30 h. – Gala-concert with the participation of the best choreographies, vocals and instrumentalists – ALL STYLES OF THE ENTIRE DANCE OLYMPIC COMPETITION * CONCERT OF THE PARTICIPANTS IN THE ACADEMY * AWARD CEREMONY * „GRAND PRIX“ CUP „OLYMPUS“ 2017 * * SCHOLARSHIPS * ON THE AMPHITHEATRE Sozopol * Official Closing

05.07

• 11:00 h. – YOUTH CONFERENCE FOR EXCHANGE OF FRIENDSHIPS AND CONTACTS – In the cinema hall of the theater Sozopol

• DEPARTURE

Hall 1 is the stage of the THEATRE – Sozopol

Each workshop is charged 5 lev for the participant in the Olympics, members of the Federation pay 3 lev for each workshop / under at least three days of visits and inclusion in the final production – payable in advance / to others is 20 lev of a seminar.

The organizers reserve the right to make changes!

SEA ART OLYMPIC 2017 Sozopol collect four contest for Art within the

International Sea Art Olympic 2017:

· 30.06-4.07 – 14TH ACADEMY - COMPETITION-DANCE ARTS „HARMONY AND POWER“ 2017 SOZOPOL in dance styles: BALLET,MODERN-CONTEMPORARY, OPEN, MUSICAL, JAZZ, ACROBATIC DANCE, CHEERLEADING DANCES, STREET DANCE for the cup „OLYMP

· 28-30.06 – SECOND CONTEST „ORIENT MAGIC“ 2017

· 28-30.06 – THIRD CONTEST „SOZOPOL VOICE“ 2017

· 28-30.06 – FOURTH COMPETITION „EL ARTE MUNDO“ 2017

Welcome dancers!

Contact: era3000@abv.bg ; 0886315123 – Kremena Shopova, Main organizer;

0886445566 – Vasil Antonov –  responsible for the accommodation

More information: http://bfsdd.eu/morska-tantsova-olimpiada-sozopol/programa-morska-tantsova-olimpiada/

Категории
  • MySQL server version: 5.6.35 collapsCat options: Array ( [title] => Категории [showPostCount] => [inExclude] => exclude [inExcludeCats] => Skrita1,Skrita2 [showPosts] => [showPages] => [linkToCat] => 1 [olderThan] => 0 [excludeAll] => 0 [catSortOrder] => ASC [catSort] => catId [postSortOrder] => ASC [postSort] => postTitle [expand] => 4 [defaultExpand] => [debug] => 1 [postTitleLength] => 0 [catfeed] => none [taxonomy] => category [post_type] => post [postDateAppend] => after [postDateFormat] => m/d [showPostDate] => [useCookies] => 1 [postsBeforeCats] => 1 [expandCatPost] => 1 [showEmptyCat] => 1 [showTopLevel] => 1 [customExpand] => [customCollapse] => [style] => noarrows [accordion] => 0 [title_link] => [addMisc] => [addMiscTitle] => [number] => 3 [includeCatArray] => Array ( ) [expandSym] => [collapseSym] => ) postsToExclude: Array ( ) CATEGORY QUERY: SELECT t.*, tt.* FROM wp_terms AS t INNER JOIN wp_term_taxonomy AS tt ON t.term_id = tt.term_id WHERE tt.taxonomy IN ('category') AND t.slug NOT IN ('skrita1', 'skrita2') AND t.slug!='blogroll' ASC CATEGORY QUERY RESULTS Array ( [0] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 5 [name] => НОВИНИ [slug] => novini [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 5 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 66 ) [1] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 8 [name] => СЪБИТИЯ [slug] => sybitiq [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 8 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 17 ) [2] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 10 [name] => ЛАГЕР-ШКОЛИ / СЕМИНАРИ [slug] => lageri [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 10 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 30 ) [3] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 11 [name] => СТИПЕНДИИ [slug] => stipendii [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 11 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 18 ) [4] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 12 [name] => ЧЛЕНСТВО [slug] => chlenstvo [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 12 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 2 ) [5] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 25 [name] => АРХИВ [slug] => arhiv [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 25 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 5 ) [6] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 44 [name] => НАГРАДЕНИ ТАЛАНТИ 2012 [slug] => grishko [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 44 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 11 [count] => 5 ) [7] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 45 [name] => "ДЪГА ОТ ТАЛАНТИ" 2012 - всичко за конкурса [slug] => vsichko-za-dga-2012 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 45 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 82 [count] => 5 ) [8] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 46 [name] => Банкови данни БФСТД [slug] => banka [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 46 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 1 ) [9] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 47 [name] => "ХАРМОНИЯ И СИЛА"-СОЗОПОЛ 2012-РЕЗУЛТАТИ [slug] => hs-2012 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 47 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 25 [count] => 1 ) [10] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 48 [name] => СПАРТАКИАДА-ВЕЛИКО ТЪРНОВО [slug] => spartakiada [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 48 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 12 ) [11] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 49 [name] => Национален отбор [slug] => natsionalen-otbor-2011 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 49 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 5 ) [12] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 50 [name] => НАЦИОНАЛЕН ЛАГЕР-ЛЯТО-2012 [slug] => natsionalen-lager-lyato-2012 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 50 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 25 [count] => 2 ) [13] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 51 [name] => ТАНЦОВИ СТИЛОВЕ и ДИСЦИПЛИНИ [slug] => stilove [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 51 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 1 ) [14] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 59 [name] => РЕЗУЛТАТИ-СПАРТАКИАДА [slug] => rezultati-spartakiada [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 59 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 48 [count] => 0 ) [15] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 61 [name] => РЕЗУЛТАТИ СЪВРЕМЕННИ ТАНЦИ - ОПЪН и АКРО ДЕНС /без групи/ [slug] => rezultati-svremenni-tantsi-opn-i-akro-dens-bez-grupi [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 61 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 48 [count] => 0 ) [16] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 63 [name] => ДЪГА-2013 [slug] => dga-2013 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 63 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 25 [count] => 1 ) [17] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 68 [name] => МОРСКА ТАНЦОВА ОЛИМПИАДА "ХАРМОНИЯ И СИЛА" 2013 [slug] => morska-tantsova-olimpiada-harmoniya-i-sila-2013 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 68 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 25 [count] => 5 ) [18] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 70 [name] => ГОДИШЕН КАЛЕНДАР БФСТД [slug] => kalendar [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 70 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 1 ) [19] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 71 [name] => ФОТОСИ 2012 [slug] => fotosi12 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 71 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 48 [count] => 1 ) [20] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 72 [name] => ДЪГА 2014 [slug] => d-14 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 72 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 25 [count] => 15 ) [21] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 73 [name] => СВЕТОВНО 2014 [slug] => svetovno-2014 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 73 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 86 [count] => 2 ) [22] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 74 [name] => КОНКУРС РИСУНКИ 2014 [slug] => konkurs-risunki-2014 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 74 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 1 ) [23] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 75 [name] => DANCE CUP ALBENA 2015 [slug] => dance-cup-albena-2014 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 75 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 5 ) [24] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 76 [name] => МОСКВА-2014 [slug] => moskva-2014 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 76 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 1 ) [25] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 77 [name] => МИРОВАЯ МОРСКАЯ АРТ-ОЛИМПИАДА [slug] => mirovaya-morskaya-art-olimpiada [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 77 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 10 ) [26] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 78 [name] => ART-OLIMPICS 2014 [slug] => art-olimpics-2014 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 78 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 83 [count] => 6 ) [27] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 79 [name] => Summer Dance Camp Academy [slug] => summer-dance-camp-academy [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 79 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 19 ) [28] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 80 [name] => Art-Olimpics-Primorsko [slug] => art-olimpics-primorsko [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 80 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 1 ) [29] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 81 [name] => ДЪГА-2015 [slug] => dga-2015 [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 81 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 8 ) [30] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 82 [name] => ДЪГА ОТ ТАЛАНТИ [slug] => dt [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 82 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 1 ) [31] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 83 [name] => WORLD SEA ART-OLIMPICS * ОЛИМПИАДА "ХАРМОНИЯ И СИЛА" [slug] => hs [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 83 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 8 ) [32] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 84 [name] => DANCE GUP ALBENA [slug] => dca [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 84 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 1 ) [33] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 85 [name] => WADA-MOSKWA [slug] => mos [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 85 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 2 ) [34] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 86 [name] => WORLD-ESDU [slug] => esdu [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 86 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 0 ) [35] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 87 [name] => РИСУНКИ * ART-CONCURS [slug] => risun [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 87 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 5 ) [36] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 88 [name] => УЧЕНИЧЕСКИ ПРАКТИКИ [slug] => uchenicheski-praktiki [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 88 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 1 ) [37] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 89 [name] => EVROPEAN DANCE SHAMPIONSHIP POLAND [slug] => evropean-dance-shampionship-polska [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 89 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 1 ) [38] => stdClass Object ( [term_id] => 90 [name] => INTERNATIONAL STREET DANCE FEST [slug] => international-street-dance-fest [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 90 [taxonomy] => category [description] => [parent] => 0 [count] => 1 ) ) POST QUERY: POST QUERY RESULTS
Facebook страница