PROGRAM

INTERNATIONAL SEA ART OLIMPICS 2017

SOZOPOL

PROGRAM:

28.06

· Arrival and accommodation – after 14 h.

· 14: 00-15: 00 – samples on stage

· 15:15 – Technical Conference with judges and teachers in the Community Center – Sozopol

· 16:00  – Competition program– Beginning of the competition „SOZOPOL VOICE“ style vocals / first performance / Instrumentals / first performance / Start of the competition „ORIENT MAGIC“ in Belly dance, Bollywood categories / solos , duos, trios / all ages start of the contest „EL ARTE MUNDO“ for fine arts / first drawing on theme „Me and the sea“ – watercolor, tempera, oil / – THEATRE Sozopol

29.06

· 10:00 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – ACROBATIC DANCE – Vasilena Shopova and Victor Alekov – Bulgaria

· 11:15 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – BALLET – Alexander Abritalin – Russia

· 12:30 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – MODERN – Italy, USA

· 14:30 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – DANCE THEATRE – Yanitsa Atanasova – Bulgaria

· 18:00 h. – Competition program– Second day of the competition „SOZOPOL VOICE“ style vocals / second performance / Instrumental / second performance / Second day of competition „ORIENT MAGIC“ in Belly dance, Bollywood, Latino show categories / groups, formations / all ages / Second day of competition „EL ARTE MUNDO“ for fine arts / second painting entitled „Portrait“ – graphics / – THEATRE Sozopol

· Hall 1 is the stage of the THEATRE – Sozopol

30.06

· 10:00 – Tours, shopping, attractions, beach

· 10:00 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – BALLET – Alexander Abritalin – Russia

· 11:00 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – MODERN – Italy, USA

· 12:00 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – Street Dance

· 16:00 h. – Competition program – Beginning of the competition „HARMONY AND POWER“ – QUALIFICATIONS all categories / solos, duos, groups, formations / in dance styles Characteristic Dance ETNO; MUSICAL all ages / Third day of the competition „EL ARTE MUNDO“ for fine arts / 3rd drawing theme „Dance in Movement“ – graphics, watercolor, tempera, oil – optionals / – THEATRE Sozopol

· 20:30 h. – FINALS and GALA CONCERT FROM THE THREE DAYS / without MUSICAL / AWARDING CEREMONY FOR THE CONTESTS „SOZOPOL VOICE“; „ORIENT MAGIC“; „EL ARTE MUNDO“ – AMPHITHEATRE Sozopol

· 05:00 h. – PARTY FOR ADDRESSING THE JULY MORNING ON THE BEACH „HARMANI“ / ONLY FOR ADULTS AND CHILDREN /accompanied by an adult /

01.07

· 10:00 h. – Competition program for 2nd day of competition „HARMONY AND POWER“ – ACROBATIC DANCE for all ages; MODERN / LIRYCALCONTEMPORARY / JAZZ for ages mini and children/ CLASSICAL BALLET all ages – in THE COMMUNITY CENTRE and THE AMPHITHEATRE – Sozopol

· 14: 00-18: 00 h. – AQUA PLANET PRIMORSKO or castle RAVADINOVO – price: till 90 cm – 0 lev; from 90-130 cm – 11 lev; over 130 cm – 16 lev / booking in advance is necessary for registration or until 20:00 h. On the day before – 30.06 /

· 18:00 h. – BOAT TRIP – price: for children up to 12 years – 6 lev; for over 12 years – 10 lev

· 20:30 h. – Parade, Opening ceremony, Finals for Styles MODERN-CONTEMPORARY, LIRYCAL, BALLET and ACROBATIC DANCE

· GALA CONCERT OF THE DAY + MUSICAL + AWARDING – ON THE AMPHITHEATRE Sozopol

02.07

· 10:00 h. – Competition program 3rd day of the contest „HARMONY AND POWER“ – OPEN freestyle, categories MINI, KIDS, JUNIORS, SENIORS – all ages – ON THE AMPHITHEATRE / formations / and on the Theater / solo, duet, trio, groups

· 14:00 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – DANCE THEATRE – Yanitsa Atanasova

· 15:00 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017  – Workshop in Hall 1 – MODERN – Italy, USA

· 16:00 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017  – Workshop in Hall 1 – BALLET – Alexander Abritalin – Russia

· 17:00 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017  – Workshop in Hall 1 – ACROBATIC DANCE – Vasilena Shopova and Victor Alekov – Bulgaria

· 20:30 h. – GALA CONCERT OF THE DAY with AWARDING – AMPHITHEATRE Sozopol

03.07

· 10:00 – Tours shopping, attractions, beach

· 10:00 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – BALLET – Alexander Abritalin – Russia

· 11:00 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – MODERN – Italy, USA

· 12:00 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – Workshop in Hall 1 – Street Dance

· 16:00 h. – Competition program 4th day of competition „HARMONY AND POWER“ – MODERN / LIRYCALCONTEMPORARY juniors and seniors, STREET DANCE all ages / solos, duos, groups, formations / all ages – ON THE AMPHITHEATRE AND THE THEATRE

· 20:30 h. – GALA CONCERT OF THE DAY – AMPHITHEATRE Sozopol

· Miss „Olympus“ 2017 and Mister „Olympus“ 2017; Missis „Olympus Mama“ and Mister „Olympus-Papa

04.07

· 10:00 h. – Competition program 5th day of the competition „HARMONY AND POWER“ – PRODUCTIONS and CHEERLEADING DANCES – AMPHITHEATRE

· 11: 00-11: 45 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – General rehearsals from the Workshops

· 11: 45-12: 30 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – General rehearsals fromthe Workshops

· 12: 30-13: 15 h. – ACADEMY ‘2017 – General rehearsals from the Workshops

· 18:30 h. – General rehearsals on stage for the choreographies of the ACADEMY ‘2017

· 20:30 h. – Gala-concert with the participation of the best choreographies, vocals and instrumentalists – ALL STYLES OF THE ENTIRE DANCE OLYMPIC COMPETITION * CONCERT OF THE PARTICIPANTS IN THE ACADEMY * AWARD CEREMONY * „GRAND PRIX“ CUP „OLYMPUS“ 2017 * * SCHOLARSHIPS * ON THE AMPHITHEATRE Sozopol * Official Closing

05.07

• 11:00 h. – YOUTH CONFERENCE FOR EXCHANGE OF FRIENDSHIPS AND CONTACTS – In the cinema hall of the theater Sozopol

• DEPARTURE

Hall 1 is the stage of the THEATRE – Sozopol

Each workshop is charged 5 lev for the participant in the Olympics, members of the Federation pay 3 lev for each workshop / under at least three days of visits and inclusion in the final production – payable in advance / to others is 20 lev of a seminar.

The organizers reserve the right to make changes!

SEA ART OLYMPIC 2017 Sozopol collect four contest for Art within the

International Sea Art Olympic 2017:

· 30.06-4.07 – 14TH ACADEMY COMPETITION-DANCE ARTS „HARMONY AND POWER“ 2017 SOZOPOL in dance styles: BALLET,MODERN-CONTEMPORARY, OPEN, MUSICAL, JAZZ, ACROBATIC DANCE, CHEERLEADING DANCES, STREET DANCE for the cup „OLYMP

· 28-30.06 – SECOND CONTEST „ORIENT MAGIC“ 2017

· 28-30.06 – THIRD CONTEST „SOZOPOL VOICE“ 2017

· 28-30.06 – FOURTH COMPETITION „EL ARTE MUNDO“ 2017

Welcome dancers!

Contact: era3000@abv.bg ; 0886315123 – Kremena Shopova, Main organizer;

0886445566 – Vasil Antonov –  responsible for the accommodation

More information: http://bfsdd.eu/morska-tantsova-olimpiada-sozopol/programa-morska-tantsova-olimpiada/

Категории
Facebook страница